Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sign Vandalized Acknowledged

2723 Clark Ave Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11785

Issue ID:

2197502

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Vandalized

Viewed:

1938 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

290606

Tagged:

signs

Description

Someone has once again torn up the parking sign and thrown it on the church lawn.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Parking
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. Parking sign
Q. Please describe the location and problem. (i.e. Intersection, Cross Street, etc)
A. Corner of Clark and Brooks

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.