Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Repair Acknowledged

2712 36th St Nw Washington, DC 20007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1454192410635

Reporter

Civic Points: 1190
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2197614

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

293 times

Neighborhood:

Glover Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00387702

Description

Cars bottom out on this all the time. It is just a matter of time before more serious property damage occurs. It is worse with the snow.


1 Comment

  • Final   new 311 logo small square

    Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank