Snow Removal Complaints for Sidewalks Archived

1704 Columbia Rd Nw Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2200273

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Snow Removal Complaints for Sidewalks

Viewed:

739 times

Neighborhood:

Adams Morgan

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00388495

Description

About 20-25 cars parked in the bike lane due to lack of snow removal from the parking lane. REMOVE SNOW FROM PARKING LANE ASAP. TOW CARS IF YOU HAVE TOO. NEED THE BIKE LANE BACK FOR THE SAFETY OF THE BIKE PEDESTRIANS.

also asked...
Q. What is the exact address?
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.