Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Water coming out of manhole Acknowledged

512-516 W Macarthur Blvd Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5145

Issue ID:

2201449

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

1607 times

Neighborhood:

Mosswood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

632059

Tagged:

pothole, odor

Description

Water coming out of manhole for over a week. Smells intensely like sewage. The water flow is not strong but it is constant. Directly in front of new Bart parking garage on w Mac.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Big Al (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.