Sidewalks Archived

406 Lincoln Street Marlborough, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1475

Issue ID:

2203297

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

253 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Description

The Winthrop St. sidewalk is between Lincoln St. & Gay St. is damaged in several spots and in need of repair. The worst section residing closer to Lincoln St. along the Renaissance Lofts building. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Damaged
Q. Location of the problem
A. Winthrop Street between Lincoln St. & Gay St.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Closed Program Administrator (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.