Sidewalk - River Trail missing segment La Kaydiiyey

301-337 East Kalamazoo Street Lansing, Michigan Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

2204774

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Sidewalk Problem

Arkay:

629 jeer

Xaafadda:

Lansing

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

bridge, sidewalk, snow, road safety

Sharraxaadda

I visited the Mich. State Police Hqrs recently and within less than 10 min. I watched a handful of busines people come down from the Kalamazoo St. Bridge sidewalk (NW side) and down a steep dirt path embankment and then make their way thru the MSP parking lot headed for the River Trail on the west side of the river. Looks treacherous without snow/ ice; can't imagine how bad this is when it gets slippery. Really needs some safety improvement as it's obviously used by lots of people.


6 Faallada

  • Tim Potter (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Tim Potter (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • AndWeReWalking (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • BDBaer (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Tim Potter (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • La xidhay Lansing Public Service (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.