Other Archived

Sw 40th Place Gainesville, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 220

Issue ID:

2206664

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Other

Viewed:

107 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 2

Reported:

on

Description

Vehicle with camper parked near mailboxes along SW 40th PL in a no-parking zone.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue so we may route your request to the appropriate department and service area for resolution.
A. Sign Violation

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Office of the City Manager 2 (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Department 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.