Running red light/blocking intersection Archived

1440-1498 8th Street Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 175

Issue ID:

2207517

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police -General

Viewed:

479 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

http://alamedaca.gov

Reported:

on

Description

During rush hour, cars moving south on 8th across the Santa Clara constantly run the light and block the intersection when the light turns red. I see this several times a week. It creates a dangerous situation for pedestrians, as well as E/W traffic on Santa Clara.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.