"Bikes May Use Full Lane" Signs Archived

192-224 Orange St New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Fulllane

Reporter

Civic Points: 16580
Redargylemustache small square

Issue ID:

220756

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Signs / Bus Shelters / Pavement Markings

Viewed:

4243 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, bike concern

Description

These signs are common in many communities, but I can't think of one location in New Haven where one exists.

Can the city please install some on the narrowest roads?


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.