Trash can full of water Archived

518 7th St N St Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 19785

Issue ID:

2208024

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

287 times

Neighborhood:

Uptown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This residence has a city trash can fully of water in the rear of the property. This can't be good with the current mosquito problem. Is this something that is not allowed? Is it proper to tell them that is illegal or is it just ill advised?


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Eye on St Pete (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.