Blocked Sidewalk Archived

823 E State Street Mason City, IA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

220874

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Inoperable Motor Vehicle

Viewed:

164 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The garage is on S York. While the cars are parked in the driveway they block the city sidewalk causing people to go out into the street. Not sure if all the cars run

also asked...
Q. Is it on private property?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is it on a public right-of-way?
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.