Ridiculously LONG wait time on Durant to cross Capital/Route 1 to Perry Creek Đã lưu trữ

8845-9033 Durant Rd Raleigh, NC 27616, USA Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

(Khách)

ID Vấn đề:

220927

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Danh mục:

Signals / Signs

Đã xem:

375 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Raleigh Council District A

Được báo cáo thông qua:

http://www.raleighnc.gov

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

signs, traffic

Mô tả

Could you take a look at the light cycles at the intersection of Durant/Route 1/Perry Creek - especially for the evening hours? The past two nights ~5:30 - 6:00 the eastbound traffic on Durant heading across Capital Blvd to Perry Creek has been backed up to the next traffic signal. This is especially an issue during 'soccer season' at the WRAL fields on Perry Creek. Fields just opened this week for evening practices and the traffic is horrendous. The same issue existed last fall (August-October) and this past spring (February - May). Thanks in advance for taking a look!


3 Bình luận

  • Được thừa nhận City of Raleigh 3 (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • NC Soccer Mom (Khách)

  • Đã đóng City of Raleigh 3 (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

Tính năng bình luận bị đóng lại đối với vấn đề đã lưu trữ.