Pothole Archived

101-199 West Dougherty Street Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2209686

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

252 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Description

Just west of the intersection of West Dougherty and S. McDonough, the roadbed is terrible--ragged, broken, uneven, with a number of potholes 9" deep or more. It's terrifying to drive over. Is the city or the DOT going to repair this any time soon?


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.