Other - City Issues Archived

2 Saunders St Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2212505

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

It's a snow emergency and a resident from 2 Saunders St is still parked on Cross Street. There's another car parked on Cross St toward Lemon St. Everyone else has removed their cars except these two. Please enforce the snow emergency parking restrictions.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.