Plowing Issue Archived

Lemon Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2212701

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

135 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

The plow has come down Lemon Street and has only cleared the middle of the street. There is a 3 foot wide band of unplowed snow on each side of the street.
The main purpose of calling a snow emergency / parking ban is so the plow can clear to the curb. Lemon Street is so narrow, we NEED to have the road cleared to the curb.
Last year, due to poor plowing, the City imposed a 4+ week parking ban for all of Lemon Street.
Please ask plow driver to push to the curb. Thank you.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.