more illegal dumping on filbert st Archived

3000 Filbert St Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1205

Issue ID:

221447

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

313 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

421964

Tagged:

trash

Description

there was more illegal dumping on filbert st yesterday. The entire side of filbert between san pablo and 30th needs to be cleaned. it is mostly household junk, heroin needles, sheet metal and broken chunks of concreet. Should all fit in 1 pickup truck


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.