Other Archived

513 Concord Ave Cambridge, MA 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2215355

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1121 times

Neighborhood:

Cambridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Vehicles regularly park in both the bike lanes and sidewalk along Fresh Pond Parkway immediately in front of the SUNOCO station. This is VERY dangerous for all constituents, please look into enforcement and/or a physical barrier to prevent this as soon as possible.


4 Comments

  • City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

  • Closed City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

  • Reopened ChrisRoof (Registered User)

  • Closed City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.