Acknowledged by: Cambridge, MA

Tree Maintenance Issue Acknowledged

46 Carver St Cambridge, MA 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1454785614016

Reporter

Civic Points: 1725
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2215530

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Tree Maintenance Issue

Viewed:

2072 times

Neighborhood:

Agassiz-Harvard

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This tree is diseased and should be removed. It lost another large branch in the snowstorm yesterday. It overhangs two streets and sidewalks, and will seriously injure someone sooner or later.

also asked...
Q. Action requested
A. Other

6 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Public Works - DW (Parks) (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged Public Works - DL (Forestry) (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Public Works - RM (Forestry) (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Reopened andy (Guest)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Douglas Dodds (Registered User)

    Fallen branch july 1 square
  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged Public Works - BD (Streets & Sewers) (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank