Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Repair Acknowledged

700 17th Street Northwest Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2216416

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

698 times

Neighborhood:

Golden Triangle

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00393359

Description

Storm drain and sidewalk at southwest corner of 17th & Pennsylvania NW badly damaged during snow removal. Please investigate and repair. Sharp parts of storm drain are sticking out into street.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.