Sidewalk Repair Archived

1236 66th St Emeryville Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2216911

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000283127

Description

On the bike path behind the above address tree roots have pushed up a sidewalk square about 1 inch. I tripped on it and almost fell. Very glad I didn't!


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.