Tree Maintenance Archived

1 Woodside Road Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2217318

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Tree Maintenance

Viewed:

204 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

not sure who is responsible for this issue the owner of the house that the tree is on, the town or the electric company. my name is Glen Mayer and i live at 4 woodside rd framingham and i belive the electric cable is conected to my house. the limb is sitting on the cable and is going to get knocked down if its not resolved. please help.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request.
A. tree limb sitting on electric wire.

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.