traffic signal out Archived

35 Medford St somerville, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 130785

Issue ID:

2217877

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Category:

Streetlight Outage

Viewed:

1836 times

Neighborhood:

Somerville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

At the intersection of Medford St and South St

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the issue with the light?
A. flashing pedestrian beacon is not working
Q. What material is the pole made of?
A. metal pole

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Heather (Registered User)

  • Closed Heather (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.