Undrivable road Buksan

10370 I Drive North Battle Creek, Michigan Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

(Panauhin)

ID ng Isyu:

2218075

Submitted To:

Calhoun County

Category:

Potholes

Tiningnan:

458 beses

Inireport sa pamamagitan ng:

http://www.emmett.org

Inireport:

noong

Deskripsyon

I am outraged at the fact that I have lived on this road for over ten years and I have reported the problem to Calhoun county road commission and nothing has been done. The condition of my road is down right dangerous. I was on the news complaining and hoping to get something done and still nothing. It is past the point of filling and something needs to be done.calhoun county finally got back with me and said that their funding was 70% township and 30% county and that I needed to contact the township in order to get something done so here I am. Please help the citizens on this road; our cars can't take much more


1 Komento

  • Corrin Logan (Rehistradong User)

Bagong Komento

Gusto kong...

Mag-attach: Larawan Video