Road Signs and Traffic Problem Archived

1930 Withmere Way Dunwoody / DeKalb, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1770

Issue ID:

2218423

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Sign Problem

Viewed:

1123 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3535

Description

This is a elevated pedestrian crosswalk. No signs have been installed and the pavement is not marked appropriately. Cars are not stopping for pedestrians in the crosswalk due to lack of signage.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.