Litter or illegal dumping Archived

26 Harvest Lane Windsor, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2218799

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Litter or illegal dumping

Viewed:

231 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, snow

Duplicate of:

2182448

Description

Unknown who left 2 bags of trash and 2 doors at end of property's driveway. It has been sitting there for weeks and is now covered in snow and ripped apart. We think the house is in foreclosure so uncertain if the bank was the one who cleaned up and then left the trash at the end of the driveway.

also asked...
Q. What is the location?
A. 26 Harvest Lane Windsor CT 06095
Q. What was littered or dumped illegally?
A. 2 doors and trash bags
Q. Are there large items?
A. Yes

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.