SNOW RELATED Archived

1435 - 1455 State Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6520

Issue ID:

2218964

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

SNOW RELATED

Viewed:

2827 times

Neighborhood:

Cedar Hill

Reported:

on

Description

Resident has reported the new landlord has not shoved the side walk in front of these 2 property's yet this winter. City has not done a thing to peruse it. Please clear side walk so people do not have to walk and wheel chair in street. I am also calling city hall to file formal complaint because of the lack of assists from the PW


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • CooperMo (Registered User)

  • guest (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • CooperMo (Registered User)

  • guest (Registered User)

  • guest (Registered User)

  • guest (Registered User)

  • guest (Registered User)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.