Alley Archived

726 71st Ave. N. Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1485

Issue ID:

2219305

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Blading/Smoothing

Viewed:

1698 times

Reported:

on

Description

We were given notice this issue was to start on February 1. They only did a portion of it. This is right by fossil park and gets alot of traffic. Needs to be fixed

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Smoothing/resurfacing of dirt/gravel alley, Filling potholes in alley (dirt or paved), Other (please describe below)

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • DOUGLASFREEFLY (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • pewag (Registered User)

  • Reopened pewag (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Chris (Registered User)

  • Closed mklink (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.