New junk yard Archived

S. Mason St Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2219357

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

1649 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

This area has evolved into a junk yard with vehicles, debris and construction equipment. Broken fencing. And an eyesore. I've physically been to building inspector twice after no phone call. No response. Doesn't the mayor care about this side of the river. The river walk is strewn with trash and overgrown weeds.


12 Comments

  • Another Concerned Citizen (Guest)

  • Santucci e. (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (436405) (Registered User)

  • Concerned citizen (Registered User)

  • Concerned citizen (Registered User)

  • Concerned citizen (Registered User)

  • Another Concerned Citizen (Guest)

  • Santucci e. (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Joe (Registered User)

  • Scott (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.