Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Pedestrian crossing sign pulled out of ground Acknowledged

2600 Clark Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2219363

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Down

Viewed:

603 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

291508

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

A pedestrian crossing sign has been pulled out of the ground and left in the grassy median in the 2600 block of Clark

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Warning Sign
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. Pedestrian crossing
Q. Where is the sign mounted?
A. On a Pole
Q. Please describe where the sign is mounted.
A. The sign has been pulled out of the ground and left in the grassy median on Clark in the 2600 block

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.