Other - City Issues Archived

170-220 Bridge St Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2222125

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

495 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

2222852

Description

Snow removal request. Handicapped and others cannot access the crosswalk button. The walk and ramp are not clear so anyone with mobility issues has to trudge through snow to access the crosswalk button and the ramp.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.