Octagon street lights out at bus stop Acknowledged

888 Main St New York, NY Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

222405

Submitted To:

Roosevelt Island

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

1824 times

Neighborhood:

Roosevelt Island

Reported via:

http://rioc.com

Reported:

on

Description

The street lights at the Octagon bus stop, and the sidewalk around the bus stop, are out at night. I take my dog out there around midnight and it is completely dark.

also asked...
Q. What is wrong with light
A. Its Out

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged RI311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.