Pothole Archived

1025 West Macarthur Boulevard Emeryville California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2226415

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

1807 times

Neighborhood:

Longfellow

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

634120

Description

The potholes were filled in by CalTrans but they came right back. I just drove through there yesterday and slowed down to 20 MPH to avoid another accident. There is a serious recurring problem that is spread out all under the overpass in both directions. There are about 8 potholes of different sizes. This needs a permanent solution or at least post a sign that says ''rough road'' and a 20 MPH recommended speed.


Post a New Comment

15 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Pati (Guest)

  • beautify (Registered User)

  • Faville (Registered User)

  • Jstanford2002 (Registered User)

  • Pati (Guest)

  • Pati (Guest)

  • Ann Rubin (Guest)

  • Contessa (Registered User)

  • Lauri (Registered User)

  • beautify (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Pati (Guest)

  • Pati (Guest)

  • Closed Pati (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.