Snow Plowing Archived

State St. Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2227181

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Winter Weather Issues

Viewed:

213 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

The sidewalks along State Street are very icy and heavily used. This presents a slip and fall hazard for the many faculty, staff, and students of Framingham State University who use these sidewalks.

also asked...
Q. What snow plowing category is your issue related to:
A. Unplowed Streets/Sidewalks

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.