Large Construction Tarp in Tree Archived

1538 Ogden St Nw Washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

222848

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sanitation Enforcement

Viewed:

227 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00234171

Tagged:

tree

Description

Very large plastic tarp stuck in a tree on Ogden NW by Spring Pl NW. Has been in tree since the Derecho storm in June.

also asked...
Q. Is this a residential or commercial property?
A. Residential Property

3 Comments

  • Andy R (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.