Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Harbor Pointe Apts; Icy Landing at Bottom of Stairs - Improper Drainage Hazard Acknowledged

500 Harbor Pointe Pkwy Sandy Springs, Georgia 30328 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2228777

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Code Enforcement Problem

Viewed:

1962 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

879991

Description

Large Ice patch/pool of water at bottom of right staircase at residential apartment (1500 Bldg). Happens every time after modest rainfall. If not ice, then need to walk through sizable pool of water; grading the sidewalk would be a simple solution but property management doesn't care. Improper water drainage, hazard, nuisance. PLEASE MAKE HARBOR POINTE adhere to building and safety codes!! Thank you!!

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Exterior Structure Maintenance

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • John (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged CityofSandySpringsAdmin (Verified Official)

  • John (Registered User)

  • City of Sandy Springs (Verified Official)

  • Admin. (Registered User)

  • John (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.