Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Construction Site Environmental Concern / Tips (DDOE) Acknowledged

1327-1329 Q St Nw Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2230108

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Construction – Erosion Runoff (DOEE)

Viewed:

190 times

Neighborhood:

Logan Circle

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00397733

Description

1327 Q Street has had an industrial generator blaring noise throughout the alley from 7am to sundown everyday. Building permits are visible but not readable from the 2nd floor window they are posted in. Please have an inspector come and make sure they are permitted to do the work they are doing, as well as make the amount of noise they are making. Have the permit placed where they can be examined.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.