Sanitation Code Violation Archived

1419 East 71st Place Chicago, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1740

Issue ID:

2231657

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Sanitation Code Violation

Viewed:

3018 times

Neighborhood:

South Shore

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00887139

Description

This will be my second time alerting the COC about the water on the street and in my basement. Someone came out to look at the situation, but they did not have time to rectify it. There is a pipe broken under the street in front of the home at 1419 E. 71st Place and its causing the basement to back up with water, and waste.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of this Code Violation?
A. Standing water
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. 773-742-2719 John

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.