Traffic Calming Archived

1102 Park Ave Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2232329

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Traffic Calming Suggestion

Viewed:

190 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

http://alamedaca.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Many cars speeding down the street, dangerous and noisy

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. General Traffic Calming
Q. Please briefly describe the situation.
A. Cars speeding down the street

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Sigal (Guest)

  • Cturner (Registered User)

  • Cturner (Registered User)

  • Cturner (Registered User)

  • Cturner (Registered User)

  • Cturner (Registered User)

  • Cturner (Registered User)

  • Cturner (Registered User)

  • Cturner (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

  • Cturner (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.