Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

1700 40th Ave Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4245

Issue ID:

2232562

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

254 times

Neighborhood:

Saint Elizabeth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

634566

Description

Tenant in apartment complex illegally collects and dumps appliances, debris and other junk on sidewalk of E17th st


3 Comments

  • Dee123 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.