Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Homeless Encampment on Linden (cross street) Acknowledged

1035 7th Street Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

223511

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

311 times

Neighborhood:

Acorn-Acorn Industrial

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

422574

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Homeless are not only setting up camp for weeks at a time, they are running a car wash out of the 1035 7th Street Business by stealing water during the middle of the day and also late at night. They are also dumping an enormous amount of trash outside the gate to the rear of the 1035 7th Street warehouse. The photo uploaded is of the guy washing the cars and stealing our water. He wouldn't stop and just kept walking over to our business and filling up at our spigot. Very aggressive. The camp and trash must be hauled off and closed down.


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Jake (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened gina (Guest)

  • Bertolooch (Guest)

  • Bertolooch (Guest)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.