Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Clearing Acknowledged

238 40th Avenue Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2236049

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

541 times

Reported:

on

Description

Behind our home in the alley of the 200 block of 40th Avenue NE there are two neighbors who have large furniture in the alley. Both behind the homes located off of 39th Ave NE. Between Bay and Locust.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Larger dumped items in alley (ie. furniture)

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.