Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

1208 30th St Oakland, CA 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2237965

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

247 times

Neighborhood:

McClymonds

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

635343

Description

DOZENS of DIRTY NEEDLES along with broken cabinets and plumbing. Dirty used needles are a serious health problem. This is URGENT


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • Mcq510 (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.