Broken bus benches Archived

4001 Broadway Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16655

Issue ID:

224015

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

2286 times

Neighborhood:

Temescal

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

422731

Description

The benches at the bus stop near the northwest corner of 40th and Broadway are broken and covered in weeds and graffiti.


Post a New Comment

19 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Keep Temescal Clean & Beautiful (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • RedwoodGirl (Registered User)

  • Keep Temescal Clean & Beautiful (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Keep Temescal Clean & Beautiful (Registered User)

  • Keep Temescal Clean & Beautiful (Registered User)

  • RedwoodGirl (Registered User)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • Closed Keep Temescal Clean & Beautiful (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.