Permits - General/Concern Open

2242 Encinal Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2240390

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Permits - General/Concern

Viewed:

313 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

This citizen called to see if there was something the city could do because this apartment building has trees growing over the sidewalk which makes it dangerous to walk.

also asked...
Q. Please choose from the following:
A. Complaint
Q. Please describe your request here:
A. The trees are overgrown and someone will bump their heads

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...