Acknowledged by: City of Lansing Michigan

Report Front Yard Parking Acknowledged

4711 Hilliard Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2240935

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Report Front Yard Parking

Viewed:

1714 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

SUV parking in yard and street, facing in wrong direction, staying overnight, may interfere with city street plowing. Loud mufflers on both SUVs disturbing neighbors and constantly come and go frequently.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.