Drug Use/Selling Archived

890 Elm St New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2241106

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

3286 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The white vacant house at 890 Elm St is being actively used for heavy drug use. Broken window in back provides easy access.


Post a New Comment

23 Comments

  • p curry (Registered User)

  • DRS (Guest)

  • BJG (Registered User)

  • LCI Citywide Helper (Verified Official)

  • Bob (Registered User)

  • Daddy (Guest)

  • muffy (Registered User)

  • Bob (Registered User)

  • LCI Citywide Helper (Verified Official)

  • Bob (Registered User)

  • lhanscom (Registered User)

  • Daddy (Registered User)

  • Bob (Registered User)

  • JSJ (Registered User)

  • Daddy (Registered User)

  • LCI Citywide Helper (Verified Official)

  • Nadine Horton (Registered User)

  • LMALMALMA (Registered User)

  • Nadine Horton (Registered User)

  • LCI Hill North/South (Verified Official)

  • Nadine Horton (Registered User)

  • Closed LCI Hill North/South (Verified Official)

  • Nadine Horton (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.