Plow operators scraping up turf Archived

1-29 Bond Street Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Image

Reporter

Civic Points: 490
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2242444

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

228 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Description

Plow operators scraped up turf on both sides of road going right through reflective stakes

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. Beginning of bond street

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Street Division (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Program Administrator (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.