Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Potholes Acknowledged

2413 Floyd Ave Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2242548

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

1257 times

Neighborhood:

The Fan

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

299461

Description

In the alley between Floyd Ave and Main St.

The pot holes filled previously do not hold up more than a couple months. Please demonstrate that sound, lasting pot hole repairs are possible. Thank you.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.