Street Signs Archived

1916 Bay St Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2242790

Submitted To:

City of Taunton

Category:

Street Signs

Viewed:

514 times

Neighborhood:

Taunton

Reported:

on

Description

Intersection of Field & Bay people race down Field St and run into her house. This time they took out the sign again. Is there a larger sign with reflectors/lights that the City can put up or a large steel guardrail to stop people from running into their house.

also asked...
Q. What type of street sign is it?
A. STOP
Q. Is the street sign...?
A. Damaged

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.