Codes Compliance Archived

5500 5th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2243155

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

139 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

2124537

Description

Resident is accumulating a junk pile in his yard for all to see. It's ridiculous that people are allowed to create such an eye sore in their front yard for all to stare at. How is st Pete supposed to be a beautiful city of when we drive down our roads and are subjected to other people's junk piles. Would be a different story if it was temporary thing but he's had this pile or bigger sitting in plain site for over 4 months now with zero actions from the city and little or no effort from him to rectify the problem

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Pickles (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.